Skip to content

84 2nd St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2010

Property Information

Block1878
Lot12.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,136
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
8%
Improvement Value:$235,500
92%
Total Assessment$257,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,785+2.0%
2024$9,592-0.2%
2023$9,608-1.7%
2022$9,777+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011391-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft5,136DeedBook 12257, Page 1144

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
DeedBook 6288, Page 68

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005