Skip to content

43-45 3rd St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2015

Property Information

Block1878
Lot29.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,118
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,400
9%
Improvement Value:$237,900
91%
Total Assessment$260,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,899+2.0%
2024$9,704-0.2%
2023$9,720-1.7%
2022$9,891+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft5,136DeedBook 12560, Page 1093

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,118DeedBook 12489, Page 8457Recorded4/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-004943-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$463,000
DeedBook 12139, Page 6989

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007