Skip to content

122-124 2nd St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2019

Property Information

Block1884
Lot23.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,276
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
8%
Improvement Value:$242,500
92%
Total Assessment$264,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,044+2.0%
2024$9,846-0.2%
2023$9,861-1.7%
2022$10,036+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft5,512DeedBook 20190, Page 56565

Foreclosure Case F-005428-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053954-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,900
DeedBook 6111, Page 622

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003