Skip to content

325-327 Sussex Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2021

Property Information

Block1886
Lot33.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,490
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,500
9%
Improvement Value:$252,600
91%
Total Assessment$276,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,500+2.0%
2024$10,293-0.2%
2023$10,310-1.7%
2022$10,492+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,306DeedBook 20160, Page 95112Recorded11/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013114-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011104-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 6363, Page 744