Skip to content

122 Roseville Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$217,760
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2012

Property Information

Block1905
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,600
23%
Improvement Value:$112,400
77%
Total Assessment$146,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,552+2.0%
2024$5,443-0.2%
2023$5,452-1.7%
2022$5,548+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$217,760

To:

DeedBook 12396, Page 3154

Foreclosure Case F-041451-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 6214, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 6057, Page 270

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500
DeedBook 5402, Page 128

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5093, Page 323

Property Sale

Sale
$13,500
DeedBook 5032, Page 209