Skip to content

36-38 N 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2014

Property Information

Block1921
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF1UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,427
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
24%
Improvement Value:$61,200
76%
Total Assessment$80,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,065+2.0%
2024$3,005-0.2%
2023$3,010-1.7%
2022$3,063+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft2,418DeedBook 12524, Page 6558

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 12371, Page 2670

Foreclosure Case F-000494-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 6191, Page 25

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 6086, Page 748

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5983, Page 474

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 4481, Page 1055

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882