Skip to content

43 N 12th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$218,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2016

Property Information

Block1921
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,670
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
9%
Improvement Value:$173,000
91%
Total Assessment$190,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,237+2.0%
2024$7,094-0.2%
2023$7,106-1.7%
2022$7,231+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

To:

Sq Ft2,670DeedBook 20160, Page 89958

Foreclosure Case F-023633-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 12095, Page 6556

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000
DeedBook 5847, Page 474

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5612, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$11,500
DeedBook 5007, Page 733