Skip to content

104 N 9th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2023

Property Information

Block1927
Lot14.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,906
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,200
11%
Improvement Value:$208,000
89%
Total Assessment$233,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,869+2.0%
2024$8,694-0.2%
2023$8,708-1.7%
2022$8,862+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 12310, Page 3666

Foreclosure Case F-013245-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000
DeedBook 12156, Page 4611

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006