Skip to content

331 5th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$347,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2020

Property Information

Block1933
Lot37.04
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,596
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,700
12%
Improvement Value:$239,500
88%
Total Assessment$273,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,390+2.0%
2024$10,185-0.2%
2023$10,201-1.7%
2022$10,382+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$347,000

To:

Sq Ft5,596DeedBook 20200, Page 12656

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,340DeedBook 20160, Page 44198Recorded5/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-040829-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000
DeedBook 6400, Page 925

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 5845, Page 385

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997