Skip to content

345 5th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2004

Property Information

Block1933
Lot37.09
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,468
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,200
12%
Improvement Value:$243,900
88%
Total Assessment$277,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,538+2.0%
2024$10,330-0.2%
2023$10,347-1.7%
2022$10,530+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043826-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft4,468DeedBook 6043, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000
DeedBook 5855, Page 305

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997