Skip to content

351 N 6th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2020

Property Information

Block1934
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,850
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,300
22%
Improvement Value:$109,600
78%
Total Assessment$139,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,320+2.0%
2024$5,215-0.2%
2023$5,224-1.7%
2022$5,316+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 20170, Page 84115Recorded9/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019650-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5439, Page 123

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5038, Page 562

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922