Skip to content

340-346 N 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2016

Property Information

Block1936
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class10
Description4SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,000
42%
Improvement Value:$296,000
58%
Total Assessment$506,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,243+2.0%
2024$18,864-0.2%
2023$18,894-1.7%
2022$19,228+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035019-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 5565, Page 361

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4704, Page 966

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4704, Page 966