Skip to content

182 N 9th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2011

Property Information

Block1938
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,236
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
10%
Improvement Value:$308,000
90%
Total Assessment$342,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,014+2.0%
2024$12,757-0.2%
2023$12,778-1.7%
2022$13,004+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044483-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft7,256DeedBook 12509, Page 3809

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000
DeedBook 12162, Page 4429

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 6003, Page 932

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4716, Page 101