Skip to content

235-237 N 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2021

Property Information

Block1945.01
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,942
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
17%
Improvement Value:$142,800
83%
Total Assessment$171,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,526+2.0%
2024$6,397-0.2%
2023$6,408-1.7%
2022$6,521+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,941DeedBook 20200, Page 81599Recorded8/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,941DeedBook 20181, Page 9610Recorded12/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,941DeedBook 20160, Page 42267Recorded5/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029815-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$14,000
DeedBook 4873, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910