Skip to content

363 N 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2019

Property Information

Block1948
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
17%
Improvement Value:$137,900
83%
Total Assessment$165,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,290+2.0%
2024$6,166-0.2%
2023$6,176-1.7%
2022$6,285+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 20180, Page 48973Recorded6/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005456-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-051490-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$216,200
DeedBook 6010, Page 682

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5676, Page 572

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 4903, Page 499

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912