Skip to content

471 5th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2007

Property Information

Block1952
Lot54.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,060
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
14%
Improvement Value:$173,900
86%
Total Assessment$201,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,659+2.0%
2024$7,508-0.2%
2023$7,520-1.7%
2022$7,653+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017175-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015562-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5490, Page 168

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5302, Page 657

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5302, Page 657