Skip to content

471-473 N 7th StNewark, NJ 07107

Built 1925

Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2004

Property Information

Block1954
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5S2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,200
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,500
17%
Improvement Value:$148,800
83%
Total Assessment$179,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,819+2.0%
2024$6,684-0.2%
2023$6,695-1.7%
2022$6,813+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014508-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033484-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 5840, Page 62

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925