Skip to content

574 3rd St

Newark, NJ 07107

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2014

Property Information

Block1972
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF3UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$28,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,065+2.0%
2024$1,044-0.2%
2023$1,046-1.7%
2022$1,064+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

To:

DeedBook 12521, Page 8604

Foreclosure Case F-004396-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5858, Page 303

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5250, Page 667