Skip to content

581-585 3rd St

Newark, NJ 07107

Church/Charitable

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2018

Property Information

Block1975
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage402
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,200
31%
Improvement Value:$368,200
69%
Total Assessment$531,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$19,811-0.2%
2023$19,842-1.7%
2022$20,193+1.0%
2021$19,986+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft402DeedBook 20190, Page 14490

Foreclosure Case F-022778-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5679, Page 41

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5174, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4594, Page 492