Skip to content

84 Somme St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2017

Property Information

Block2010
Lot30.15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,751
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
26%
Improvement Value:$208,300
74%
Total Assessment$280,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,660+2.0%
2024$10,450-0.2%
2023$10,466-1.7%
2022$10,651+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft4,005DeedBook 20171, Page 12683

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,751DeedBook 20160, Page 89635Recorded10/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011304-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5450, Page 852