Skip to content

78 Fillmore St

Newark, NJ 07105

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2018

Property Information

Block2013
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,500
64%
Improvement Value:$98,000
36%
Total Assessment$270,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,287+2.0%
2024$10,084-0.2%
2023$10,100-1.7%
2022$10,279+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 44690

Property Sale

Sale
$400,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 20160, Page 38420Recorded5/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016567-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12034, Page 3789

Property Sale

Sale
$337,500
DeedBook 6391, Page 286

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4592, Page 961