Skip to content

163 Green St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2013

Property Information

Block201
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,048
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,700
33%
Improvement Value:$123,700
67%
Total Assessment$184,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,013+2.0%
2024$6,874-0.2%
2023$6,886-1.7%
2022$7,007+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,299
DeedBook 12407, Page 1882

Foreclosure Case F-009557-09

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
DeedBook 6227, Page 317

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900