Skip to content

41-43 Lexington St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2012

Property Information

Block2020
Lot14.13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,940
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,400
24%
Improvement Value:$219,500
76%
Total Assessment$287,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,949+2.0%
2024$10,733-0.2%
2023$10,750-1.7%
2022$10,940+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-018518-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043395-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft4,940DeedBook 12362, Page 1967

Foreclosure Case F-058564-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
DeedBook 6342, Page 552

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5690, Page 12

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5170, Page 417