Skip to content

66-68 Wall St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$655,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2005

Property Information

Block2033
Lot9.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,400
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,600
21%
Improvement Value:$270,200
79%
Total Assessment$342,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,037+2.0%
2024$12,780-0.2%
2023$12,800-1.7%
2022$13,026+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040243-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000

To:

Sq Ft3,400DeedBook 6268, Page 405

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005