Skip to content

59-67 Wall St

Newark, NJ 07105

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2009

Property Information

Block2038
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1S.B.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$726,000
72%
Improvement Value:$275,400
28%
Total Assessment$1,001,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$38,083+2.0%
2024$37,332-0.2%
2023$37,392-6.3%
2022$39,900-16.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001539-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
DeedBook 5674, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 5576, Page 570