Skip to content

98 St Francis St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2006

Property Information

Block2058
Lot19.09
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,098
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
22%
Improvement Value:$262,700
78%
Total Assessment$337,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,843+2.0%
2024$12,589-0.2%
2023$12,610-1.7%
2022$12,833+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046409-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$589,000
DeedBook 6190, Page 62

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005