Skip to content

27 Komorn St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2021

Property Information

Block2078
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page119

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5S.F.
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,792
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
36%
Improvement Value:$133,900
64%
Total Assessment$208,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,944+2.0%
2024$7,788-0.2%
2023$7,800-1.7%
2022$7,938+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028504-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$448,000
DeedBook 12018, Page 5325

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook 4766, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877