Skip to content

65 Boston StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 1988

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2024

Property Information

Block226
Lot92
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,300
24%
Improvement Value:$73,800
76%
Total Assessment$97,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,693+2.0%
2024$3,620-0.2%
2023$3,626-1.7%
2022$3,690+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 20240, Page 64318Recorded10/30/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 20240, Page 64318

Property Sale

Sale
$166,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 20180, Page 20294Recorded3/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003221-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016936-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 12211, Page 3684

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988