Skip to content

726-740 Ferry StNewark, NJ 07105

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1,200,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2024

Property Information

Block2350
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$168,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$168,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,389+2.0%
2024$6,263-0.2%
2023$6,273-1.7%
2022$6,384+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

To:

DeedBook 20240, Page 21415

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12570, Page 6173Recorded8/25/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 12420, Page 7881

Property Sale

Sale
$82,511
DeedBook 12390, Page 1496

Foreclosure Case F-044051-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12083, Page 9742

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 4503, Page 211