Skip to content

38-40 Manufacturers Pl

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2018

Property Information

Block2395.01
Lot26.06
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,674
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,600
27%
Improvement Value:$176,700
73%
Total Assessment$243,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,253+2.0%
2024$9,070-0.2%
2023$9,085-1.7%
2022$9,245+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft2,674DeedBook 20180, Page 34554

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,674DeedBook 20170, Page 83726Recorded9/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023573-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-043841-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000
DeedBook 6354, Page 676

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000
DeedBook 5967, Page 774

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5883, Page 466

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002