Skip to content

59-61 Manufacturers Pl

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2010

Property Information

Block2395
Lot1.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
30%
Improvement Value:$164,000
70%
Total Assessment$234,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,899+2.0%
2024$8,724-0.2%
2023$8,738-1.7%
2022$8,892+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 12269, Page 7991

Foreclosure Case F-003070-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000
DeedBook 5846, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997