Skip to content

33 Foundry St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$456,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2022

Property Information

Block2400
Lot21.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,132
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,000
18%
Improvement Value:$261,100
82%
Total Assessment$317,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,059+2.0%
2024$11,821+92.8%
2023$6,131-1.7%
2022$6,240+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$456,000

To:

Sq Ft2,132DeedBook 20220, Page 46383

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$299,000
DeedBook 20191, Page 3292Recorded10/29/2019

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-027094-16

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900