Skip to content

19-21 Richards St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2019

Property Information

Block2470
Lot1.10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,078
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,300
18%
Improvement Value:$321,900
82%
Total Assessment$393,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,953+2.0%
2024$14,659-0.2%
2023$14,682+19.4%
2022$12,293+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

To:

Sq Ft4,161DeedBook 20190, Page 82511

Foreclosure Case F-034840-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027706-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-011159-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000
DeedBook 6147, Page 625

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$479,900
DeedBook 5994, Page 709

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000
DeedBook 5880, Page 98