Skip to content

117-119 Brill StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$706,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2019

Property Information

Block2486
Lot31.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,009
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,000
15%
Improvement Value:$389,200
85%
Total Assessment$456,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,349+2.0%
2024$17,007-0.2%
2023$17,035-1.7%
2022$17,336+46.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$706,500

To:

Sq Ft4,041DeedBook 20190, Page 86136

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 12224, Page 9427

Foreclosure Case F-005457-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
DeedBook 12138, Page 9986

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 5557, Page 267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998