Skip to content

4 Dandridge Dr

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2024

Property Information

Block2575
Lot48.25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class29
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,600
15%
Improvement Value:$162,600
85%
Total Assessment$192,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,309+2.0%
2024$7,165+63.0%
2023$4,395-1.7%
2022$4,473+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 20240, Page 44191

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 20200, Page 65652Recorded7/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 20190, Page 97180Recorded10/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$54,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 20170, Page 10381Recorded2/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034918-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 12077, Page 3430

Property Sale

Sale
$206,700
DeedBook 6357, Page 632

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 6256, Page 136

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 5256, Page 660

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992