Skip to content

8 Kent St

Newark, NJ 07108

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$105,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2012

Property Information

Block2613
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
44%
Improvement Value:$152,800
56%
Total Assessment$272,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,375+2.0%
2024$10,170-0.2%
2023$10,186-1.7%
2022$10,366+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,500

To:

DeedBook 12364, Page 7867

Foreclosure Case F-060689-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$227,500
DeedBook 6054, Page 326

Property Sale

Sale
$4,500
DeedBook 4729, Page 15