Skip to content

9-15 Rose Terr

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2008

Property Information

Block2624
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,000
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,800
13%
Improvement Value:$239,200
87%
Total Assessment$275,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,458+2.0%
2024$10,252-0.2%
2023$10,269-11.2%
2022$11,560+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039552-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 6099, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003