Skip to content

728-730 S 13th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2022

Property Information

Block2632
Lot3.06
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,195
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,000
12%
Improvement Value:$243,600
88%
Total Assessment$276,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,519+2.0%
2024$10,312-0.2%
2023$10,328-1.7%
2022$10,511+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,549DeedBook 20170, Page 28737Recorded3/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027925-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
DeedBook 6396, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006