Skip to content

760 S 15th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2022

Property Information

Block2634
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,134
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,100
17%
Improvement Value:$137,700
83%
Total Assessment$166,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,343+2.0%
2024$6,218-0.2%
2023$6,228-1.7%
2022$6,338+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$124,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,134DeedBook 20150, Page 88836Recorded11/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003082-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 6047, Page 452

Property Sale

Sale
$74,360
DeedBook 5956, Page 395

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003