Skip to content

734 S 15th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2023

Property Information

Block2634
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,996
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,600
9%
Improvement Value:$294,800
91%
Total Assessment$325,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,375+2.0%
2024$12,131-0.2%
2023$12,150+80.0%
2022$6,749+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004051-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$435,765
Sq Ft2,066DeedBook 20200, Page 57023Recorded6/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006762-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000
DeedBook 12403, Page 7247

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 12303, Page 8259

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 6372, Page 819

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 6162, Page 528

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 6133, Page 301

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917