Skip to content

214 Littleton Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2021

Property Information

Block263
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,154
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
24%
Improvement Value:$82,000
76%
Total Assessment$108,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,119+2.0%
2024$4,037-5.4%
2023$4,268-1.7%
2022$4,343+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 20200, Page 67286Recorded7/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 20160, Page 19890Recorded3/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019976-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020771-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 12235, Page 9368

Foreclosure Case F-006568-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6168, Page 635

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5947, Page 930

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890