Skip to content

791 S 15th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2021

Property Information

Block2646
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,422
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,300
3%
Improvement Value:$374,100
97%
Total Assessment$385,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,653+2.0%
2024$14,364+126.3%
2023$6,348-1.7%
2022$6,460+1.0%
Property History
Sales11Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
Sq Ft3,543DeedBook 20210, Page 36405Recorded3/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft3,543DeedBook 20200, Page 39486Recorded4/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
Sq Ft3,543DeedBook 20191, Page 17446Recorded12/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011634-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,543DeedBook 20170, Page 3554Recorded1/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,543DeedBook 20160, Page 28576Recorded4/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 12254, Page 4250

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 6272, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000
DeedBook 5934, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$76,100
DeedBook 5820, Page 350

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5566, Page 178

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 5171, Page 189

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914