Skip to content

809 S 14th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2024

Property Information

Block2647
Lot18.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,265
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
5%
Improvement Value:$228,000
95%
Total Assessment$240,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,127+2.0%
2024$8,947-0.2%
2023$8,962-9.0%
2022$9,846+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,141DeedBook 12485, Page 2884Recorded3/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-020416-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 6131, Page 946

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004