Skip to content

18-20 Milford AveNewark, NJ 07108

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2020

Property Information

Block2671
Lot48.10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,200
8%
Improvement Value:$300,300
92%
Total Assessment$327,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,455+2.0%
2024$12,209-0.2%
2023$12,229+45.4%
2022$8,413+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft3,812DeedBook 20200, Page 99444

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 20190, Page 3086Recorded1/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032814-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,500
DeedBook 6173, Page 595

Property Sale

Sale
$205,500
DeedBook 5971, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002