Skip to content

70-72 Milford Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2020

Property Information

Block2672
Lot36.06
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,300
11%
Improvement Value:$180,600
89%
Total Assessment$202,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,716+2.0%
2024$7,564-0.2%
2023$7,576-1.7%
2022$7,710+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 20180, Page 4045Recorded1/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$115,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 20180, Page 4175Recorded1/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 12395, Page 6690

Foreclosure Case F-027981-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 6162, Page 579

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005