Skip to content

213 Badger AveNewark, NJ 07108

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2017

Property Information

Block2691
Lot57.12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,240
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,800
8%
Improvement Value:$275,400
92%
Total Assessment$298,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,341+2.0%
2024$11,117-0.2%
2023$11,135-1.7%
2022$11,332+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

To:

Sq Ft5,400DeedBook 20180, Page 72197

Foreclosure Case F-015929-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 6280, Page 442

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005