Skip to content

221 Badger AveNewark, NJ 07108

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$505,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2006

Property Information

Block2691
Lot57.15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,860
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,800
8%
Improvement Value:$273,400
92%
Total Assessment$296,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,264+2.0%
2024$11,042-0.2%
2023$11,060-1.7%
2022$11,256+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015318-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000

To:

Sq Ft4,860DeedBook 6305, Page 663

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006