Skip to content

141 Johnson Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2020

Property Information

Block2700
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,558
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,800
10%
Improvement Value:$204,700
90%
Total Assessment$228,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,690+2.0%
2024$8,518-0.2%
2023$8,532-1.7%
2022$8,683+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To:

Sq Ft4,276DeedBook 20200, Page 85774

Foreclosure Case F-016699-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021381-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$254,900
DeedBook 6088, Page 473

Property Sale

Sale
$60,781
DeedBook 5955, Page 949

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003