Skip to content

504 Irvine Turner Blvd

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$439,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2011

Property Information

Block2702
Lot23.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,254
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,200
7%
Improvement Value:$317,900
93%
Total Assessment$340,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,934+2.0%
2024$12,679-0.2%
2023$12,699-1.7%
2022$12,924+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023447-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$439,900

To:

Sq Ft6,254DeedBook 12303, Page 9489

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010