Skip to content

21-23 Clifton St

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2025

Property Information

Block2768
Lot9.14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,386
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,300
17%
Improvement Value:$254,000
83%
Total Assessment$304,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,573+2.0%
2024$11,344-0.2%
2023$11,363-1.7%
2022$11,563+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-045850-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-051753-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
DeedBook 12041, Page 1322

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6050, Page 608

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004